Saturday, 9 January 2016

ICC T20 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan Nagpur Match Result 2016

ICC T20 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan Nagpur Match 2016  : Are you Looking For ICC T20 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan Nagpur Match 2016 (Live Streaming).Vote For Zimbabwe Won the Match or Afghanistan Won the Match,in the Below Comment Box and See the result for maximum vote for the team.Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan T20 Match, Live Streaming, Score Updates, Highlights, March 12 2016. Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan is the ninth match of ICC T20 world cup 2016. The ZM vs AFG match will be played on 12 th March 2016 in Nagpur.

ICC T20 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan Nagpur Match Result 2016


Afghanistan is a test playing and much experienced team than Zimbabwe and there are more chances that Afghanistan will win this match but Zimbabwe also has good T20 players in its side and they have performed well in previous past against good teams also. Therefore, we can expect Zimbabwe to give a good fight to Afghanistan team and the Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan could be a very exciting ninth match of ICC T20 world cup 2016.

ICC T20 Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan Nagpur Match Result 2016


Match Result Summary:

Match Result: Afghanistan beat Zimbabwe by 59 runs
Afghanistan innings: 186 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   9.3

Afghanistan (AFG) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Mohammad Shahzad (W)c Hamilton Masakadza b Sean Williams402371
Noor Ali Zadranc Sikandar Raza b Tinashe Panyangara101410
Asghar Stanikzai (C)c Sikandar Raza b Tinashe Panyangara0200
Gulbadin Naibb Tinashe Panyangara7710
Samiullah Shenwaric Vusi Sibanda b Donald Tiripano433741
Mohammad Nabirun out (Richmond Mutumbami)523242
Shafiqullahnot out9401
Dawlat Zadrannot out0100
Extras : 25 (b - 4, w - 17, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
186  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-49 (Mohammad Shahzad, 4.5 ov), 2-50 (Asghar Stanikzai, 5.3 ov), 3-60 (Gulbadin Naib, 7.3 ov), 4-63 (Noor Ali Zadran, 8 ov), 5-161 (Samiullah Shenwari, 18.4 ov), 6-184 (Mohammad Nabi, 19.5 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Wellington Masakadza4131010
Tendai Chatara3034020
Donald Tiripano3041140
Sean Williams4025100
Tinashe Panyangara4032300
Sikandar Raza2015030
Zimbabwe innings: 127 / 10 (19.4)
R/R:   6.55

Zimbabwe (ZIM) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Vusi Sibandac Hamid Hassan b Rashid Khan132100
Hamilton Masakadza (C)b Hamid Hassan11701
Richmond Mutumbami (W)c Najibullah Zadran b Mohammad Nabi101220
Sean Williamsst Mohammad Shahzad b Rashid Khan131610
Malcolm Wallerb Samiullah Shenwari71000
Sikandar Razab Hamid Hassan151700
Elton Chigumburac Shafiqullah b Rashid Khan101001
Wellington Masakadzab Dawlat Zadran6710
Donald Tiripanorun out (Samiullah Shenwari)2400
Tinashe Panyangaranot out17702
Tendai Chatarac Shafiqullah b Asghar Stanikzai8710
Extras : 15 (b - 0, w - 4, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
127  (19.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-26 (Hamilton Masakadza, 3.3 ov), 2-43 (Vusi Sibanda, 6.2 ov), 3-47 (Richmond Mutumbami, 7.3 ov), 4-59 (Malcolm Waller, 10.2 ov), 5-65 (Sean Williams, 11.1 ov), 6-90 (Elton Chigumbura, 14.3 ov), 7-95 (Sikandar Raza, 15.5 ov), 8-98 (Donald Tiripano, 16.4 ov), 9-118 (Wellington Masakadza, 18.2 ov), 10-127 (Tendai Chatara, 19.4 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Dawlat Zadran4030110
Hamid Hassan3011210
Samiullah Shenwari4031100
Mohammad Nabi3014110
Rashid Khan4011300
Gulbadin Naib1015000
Asghar Stanikzai0.404100

0 comments:

Post a Comment