Saturday, 9 January 2016

ICC T20 Ireland vs Oman Dharamsala Match Result 2016

ICC T20 Ireland vs Oman Dharamsala Match Result 2016  : Are you Looking For ICC T20 Ireland vs Oman Dharamsala Match 2016 (Live Streaming).Vote For Oman Won the Match or Ireland Won the Match,in the Below Comment Box and See the result for maximum vote for the team.Ireland vs Oman T20 Match, Live Streaming, Score Updates, Highlights, March 09 2016. Ireland vs Oman is the fourth match of ICC T20 world cup 2016. The IR vs OMAN match will be played on 9th March 2016 in Dharamsala .

Oman beat Ireland by 2 wickets

ICC T20 Ireland vs Oman Dharamsala Match 2016


Ireland is a test playing and much experienced team than Oman and there are more chances that Ireland will win this match but Scotland also has good T20 players in its side and they have performed well in previous past against good teams also. Therefore, we can expect Oman to give a good fight to Ireland team and the Ireland vs Oman could be a very exciting Fourth match of ICC T20 world cup 2016.

Match Result Summary 

Ireland innings: 154 / 5 (20.0)
R/R:   7.7

Ireland (IRE) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
William Porterfield (C)st Sultan Ahmed b Khawar Ali292831
Paul Stirlingc Zeeshan Maqsood b Aamir Kaleem292260
Gary Wilson (W)b Munis Ansari383450
Niall O'Brienc Mehran Khan b Munis Ansari161110
Kevin O'Brienb Munis Ansari141210
Andrew Poynternot out111001
Andy McBrinenot out10320
Extras : 7 (b - 0, w - 2, nb - 0, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
154  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-48 (Paul Stirling, 6.3 ov), 2-84 (William Porterfield, 11.4 ov), 3-112 (Niall O'Brien, 15.1 ov), 4-118 (Gary Wilson, 16 ov), 5-143 (Kevin O'Brien, 19.3 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Ajay Lalcheta4124000
Bilal Khan4032000
Munis Ansari4037320
Aamir Kaleem4027100
Khawar Ali3020100
Amir Ali109000
Oman innings: 157 / 8 (19.4)
R/R:   8.09

Oman (OMN) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Zeeshan Maqsoodb Kevin O'Brien383360
Khawar Alib Kevin O'Brien342642
Jatinder Singhb Boyd Rankin242610
Adnan Ilyasc Paul Stirling b Max Sorensen4700
Mehran Khanc William Porterfield b Andy McBrine2400
Aamir Kaleemlbw b Andy McBrine0200
Amir Alic Niall O'Brien b Max Sorensen321751
Sultan Ahmed (C) (W)run out (Niall O'Brien)1200
Ajay Lalchetanot out6310
Munis Ansarinot out0100
Extras : 16 (b - 1, w - 6, nb - 7, lb - 1, Penalty - 0)
Total
157  (19.4)
Fall of wickets: 1-69 (Khawar Ali, 8.3 ov), 2-78 (Zeeshan Maqsood, 10.4 ov), 3-86 (Adnan Ilyas, 12.4 ov), 4-89 (Mehran Khan, 13.3 ov), 5-90 (Aamir Kaleem, 14 ov), 6-137 (Jatinder Singh, 18.1 ov), 7-139 (Sultan Ahmed, 18.4 ov), 8-152 (Amir Ali, 19.4 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Tim Murtagh3036021
Craig Young2011020
Boyd Rankin3023100
Kevin O'Brien4025200
Andy McBrine3015200
Paul Stirling2015000
Max Sorensen2.4029222

0 comments:

Post a Comment